Home‎ > ‎

Faculty and Staff

2016-2017 School Year

Please click on the staff member's name to send an email.

Administration

Ashley Ide - Principal 825-4642

Trina Francis - Assistant Principal 896-8355

Mariann Berkheimer - Secretary 825-4642

Kelly Champion - Office Assistant 896-7804

___________________________________________________________

Multiple Grade Levels

Helen Hughes - Room 6A 896-7807

Kathryn Pepe - Room 5C 896-7833

Amanda Slaughter - Room 6D 896-7810

Vickie Wiggins - Room 4D 896-7834

Lauren Haines - Instructional Assistant

Lauren Manners - Instructional Assistant

Karen Stowers - Instructional Assistant

____________________________________________________________

Pre-Kindergarten

Catherine Doherty - Room 2C 896-7821

Beverly Gordon - Room 1C 896-7817

Albert Courtney - Instructional Assistant

Karen Cunningham - Instructional Assistant

__________________________________________________________

Kindergarten

Elizabeth Capino - Room KB 896-7812

Mia Dillingham - Room KC 896-7813

Jessica Jarrell - Multiple Classrooms 825-4642

Melissa Powell-Riedl - Room KA 896-7811 *Click here to visit Ms. Powell-Riedl's website.

Madeline Edmondson - Instructional Assistant

Delores Freeman - Instructional Assistant

Shirley Legge - Instructional Assistant

___________________________________________________________

First Grade

Raja Abi-Saab - Room 1B 896-7816

Lora Bates - Room 1A 896-7815

Nicole Robertson - Room 1D 825-4667

___________________________________________________________

Second Grade

Jessi Buffkin - Room 2B 896-7820 *Click here to visit Ms. Buffkin's Portaportal.

Jennifer Chafin - Room 2A 896-7819 

Linda Huber - Room 2D 896-7822

____________________________________________________________

Third Grade

Laura Dorsey - Room 3B 896-7824

Jodi Funkhouser - Room 3D 896-7826

____________________________________________________________

Fourth Grade

Brandi Jones - Room 4C 896-7829

Kimberly Rich - Room 4A 896-7827 *Click here to visit Ms. Rich's website.

Kathy Thompson - Room 4B 896-7828 *Click here to visit Ms. Thompson's website.

___________________________________________________________

Fifth Grade

Kristina Davis - Room 5B 896-7832 *Click here to visit Ms. Davis's website.

Nicole Groseth - Room 5A 896-7831

____________________________________________________________

Specialists

William Hays - Physical Education - Room KD 896-7814

Bonny Oesch- Music - Room 6C 896-7809

Jami Parsons - Library Media 896-8357

Ninette Santarone - Art - Room 6B 896-7808

Amber Willaford - Reading - Room 3C 896-7825

____________________________________________________________

Other Student Services

Jo Boyd - Speech Pathologist 896-5847

CSB Counselor 825-4466

Amy Lewis-Moore - Guidance Counselor - Room 3A 896-7823

Sharon Mapp - Cafeteria Manager 896-7805

Dawn Napier - Gifted Resource Teacher 825-4642

Jacqueline Owensby - Early Reading Intervention Assistant 896-7825

Tyler Ponsart - School Psychologist 825-4642

Nicole Smith - School Nurse 825-4587

Lindsey Thompson - Early Reading Intervention Assistant 896-7825

_________________________________________________________

Comments